2012 Schedule & Results
Click on the game date to view a wrap-up, linescore, Springfield box score, and pictures from the game.
Date | Opponent | Location | Time | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun., May 6 | Searles | Springfield | 2:00 pm | L, 17-5 (8 inn.) |
League |
Sun., May 13 | Essig | Essig | 2:00 pm | W, 9-2 | League |
Fri., May 18 | Milroy Irish | Springfield | 8:00 pm | L, 16-13 (10 inn.) |
Exhibition |
Sun., May 20 | St. James | Springfield | 7:30 pm | L, 3-1 | League |
Fri., May 25 | Sleepy Eye | Springfield | 8:00 pm | L, 10-6 | League |
Sat., June 2 | Lastrup | Sartell | 1:00 pm | L, 7-3 (9 inn.) |
Omann Insurance Invitational |
Sat., June 2 | Sartell | Sartell | 3:30 pm | L, 11-1 (6 inn.) |
Omann Insurance Invitational |
Sun., June 3 | St. Stephen | St. Stephen | 11:00 am | L, 3-0 | Omann Insurance Invitational |
Wed., June 6 | Leavenworth | Leavenworth | 8:00 pm | L, 7-5 | League |
Fri., June 8 | Stark | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 11-1 (8 inn.) |
League |
Wed., June 13 | Redwood Falls | Redwood Falls | 8:00 pm | W, 5-2 | League |
Sun., June 17 | Gibbon | Gibbon | 2:00 pm | W, 13-6 | League |
Sun., June 17 | Searles | Searles | 7:30 pm | W, 17-11 | League |
Wed., June 20 | Essig | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 13-3 (7 inn.) |
League |
Fri., June 22 | Hanska | Springfield | 8:00 pm | L, 10-6 | League |
Sun., June 24 | New Ulm | Springfield | 7:30 pm | L, 9-0 | League |
Wed., June 27 | Gibbon | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 7-5 | League |
Fri., June 29 | American vs National | Stark | 7:30 pm | AM, 16-10 | TEL All-Star Game |
Sun., July 1 | Sleepy Eye | Sleepy Eye | 2:00 pm | L, 5-4 | League |
Sun., July 1 | St. James | St. James | 7:00 pm | W, 5-2 | League |
Sun., July 8 | Redwood Falls | Springfield | 7:30 pm | W, 5-4 (10 inn.) |
League (Youth Night) |
Wed., July 11 | Lamberton | Lamberton | 8:00 pm | L, 8-1 | League |
Fri., July 13 | Leavenworth | Springfield | 8:00 pm | L, 5-4 | League (Merchant's Night) |
Sun., July 15 | New Ulm | New Ulm | 7:30 pm | L, 4-2 | League |
Wed., July 18 | Lamberton | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 3-2 | League |
Fri., July 20 | Hanska | Hanska | 8:00 pm | L, 12-5 | League |
Sun., July 22 | Stark | Stark | 7:30 pm | L, 4-3 | League |
Fri., July 27 | St. James | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 9-5 | TEL Playoffs |
Sun., July 29 | St. James | St. James | 7:30 pm | L, 3-0 | TEL Playoffs |
Tues., July 31 | St. James | Springfield | 8:00 pm | L, 9-4 | TEL Playoffs |