2019 Schedule & Results
Click on the game date to view a box score, scorecard, and pictures from the game.
Date | Opponent | Location | Time | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed., May 22 | Leavenworth | Leavenworth | 7:30 pm | L, 3-0 | League |
Sun., May 26 | Courtland | Courtland | 5:00 pm | W, 10-0 (7 inn.) |
League |
Wed., May 29 | Stark | Stark | 7:30 pm | L, 5-1 | League |
Fri., May 31 | Lamberton | Lamberton | 7:30 pm | W, 10-2 | League |
Fri., June 7 | Sleepy Eye | Sleepy Eye | 8:00 pm | W, 12-6 | League |
Sun., June 9 | Essig | Springfield | 2:00 pm | W, 10-2 | League |
Fri., June 14 | Hanska | Hanska | 7:30 pm | L, 13-8 | League |
Sun., June 16 | Gibbon | Gibbon | 2:00 pm | L, 5-3 | League |
Wed., June 19 | New Ulm | New Ulm | 7:30 pm | L, 9-6 | League |
Fri., June 21 | Searles | Leavenworth | 7:30 pm | W, 7-6 | League |
Wed., June 26 | Leavenworth | Leavenworth | 7:30 pm | W, 12-3 | League |
Fri., June 28 | TEL vs Corn Belt | Stark | 7:30 pm | TEL, 10-9 (10 inn.) |
All-Star Game |
Sat., June 29 | New Ulm | Springfield | 2:00 pm | L, 8-7 | League |
Sat., June 29 | Courtland | Springfield | 5:00 pm | W, 12-6 | League |
Sun., June 30 | Lamberton | Springfield | 5:00 pm | W, 5-0 | League |
Sun., July 7 | Gibbon | Springfield | 2:00 pm | W, 10-0 (7 inn.) |
League |
Sun., July 7 | Stark | Springfield | 5:00 pm | L, 5-2 | League |
Sat., July 13 | Sleepy Eye | Springfield | 4:30 pm | W, 12-4 | League |
Sun., July 14 | Essig | Essig | 7:30 pm | W, 5-0 | League |
Fri., July 19 | Searles | Searles | 7:30 pm | W, 13-10 | League |
Sun., July 21 | Hanska | Springfield | 2:00 pm | W, 6-0 | League |
Fri., July 26 | Searles | Searles | 8:00 pm | W, 9-4 | TEL Playoffs |
Sun., July 28 | Searles | Springfield | 5:00 pm | W, 12-5 | TEL Playoffs |
Sat., Aug. 3 | Lamberton | Springfield | 4:30 pm | W, 5-3 | Region 2C |
Sun., Aug. 4 | Sleepy Eye | Sleepy Eye | 1:30 pm | L, 7-5 | Region 2C |
Tues., Aug. 6 | Stark | Leavenworth | 7:30 pm | L, 5-2 | Region 2C |
Fri., Aug. 9 | New Ulm | New Ulm | 7:30 pm | L, 5-4 (10 inn.) |
Region 2C |
Sat., Aug. 10 | Hanska | Springfield | 1:00 pm | W, 9-3 | Region 2C |