2018 Schedule & Results
Date | Opponent | Location | Time | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun., May 6 | Searles | Springfield | 2:00 pm | W, 15-5 (8 inn.) |
League |
Sun., May 13 | Stark | Stark | 2:00 pm | L, 2-1 (10 inn.) |
League |
Sun., May 20 | Lamberton | Springfield | 7:30 pm | W, 7-6 | League |
Fri., May 25 | Essig | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 17-9 | League |
Sun., May 27 | Hanska | Hanska | 7:30 pm | L, 14-3 (7 inn.) |
League |
Fri., June 1 | Gibbon | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 6-5 | League |
Sun., June 3 | Leavenworth | Springfield | 5:00 pm | W, 9-3 | League (KNUJ) |
Fri., June 8 | Sleepy Eye | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 6-4 | League |
Sun., June 10 | St. James | Springfield | 4:00 pm | W, 4-0 | League |
Fri., June 22 | Hanska | Leavenworth | 8:00 pm | L, 6-2 | League |
Wed., June 27 | Stark | Stark | 8:00 pm | W, 4-0 | League |
Fri., June 29 | TEL vs Corn Belt | Milroy Yankees | 7:30 pm | TEL, 4-3 (12 inn.) |
All-Star Game |
Sat., July 7 | Gibbon | Gibbon | 4:00 pm | W, 4-3 | League |
Sun., July 8 | Courtland | Courtland | 5:00 pm | W, 7-1 | League |
Mon., July 9 | Sleepy Eye | Sleepy Eye | 8:00 pm | W, 5-0 | League |
Wed., July 11 | Essig | Essig | 7:30 pm | W, 16-7 | League |
Fri., July 13 | Lamberton | Leavenworth | 7:30 pm | L, 8-7 | League |
Sun., July 15 | Leavenworth | Leavenworth | 7:30 pm | W, 6-3 | League |
Tues., July 17 | Searles | Searles | 8:00 pm | W, 10-6 | League |
Wed., July 18 | St. James | St. James | 8:00 pm | W, 16-5 | League |
Sat., July 21 | New Ulm | New Ulm | 7:00 pm | L, 4-2 | League |
Sun., July 22 | Courtland | Leavenworth | 1:00 pm | W, 15-5 (7 inn.) |
League |
Sun., July 22 | New Ulm | Leavenworth | 6:00 pm | W, 6-2 | League |
Fri., July 27 | Searles | Leavenworth | 7:30 pm | W, 14-0 (7 inn.) |
TEL Playoffs |
Sun., July 29 | Searles | Searles | 7:30 pm | W, 15-4 | TEL Playoffs |
Sat., Aug. 4 | Lamberton | Lamberton | 4:00 pm | L, 2-1 (11 inn.) |
Region 2C |
Sun., Aug. 5 | Hanska | Leavenworth | 7:30 pm | L, 7-4 | Region 2C |
Tues., Aug. 7 | Stark | Stark | 8:00 pm | W, 16-7 | Region 2C |
Wed., Aug. 8 | Sleepy Eye | Sleepy Eye | 7:30 pm | L, 5-0 | Region 2C |
Fri., Aug. 10 | New Ulm | Leavenworth | 7:30 pm | W, 17-6 (7 inn.) |
Region 2C |