2014 Schedule & Results
Click on the game date to view a wrap-up, linescore, Springfield box score, and pictures from the game.
Date | Opponent | Location | Time | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun., May 4 | Essig | Essig | 2:00 pm | W, 5-4 | League |
Sun., May 11 | Stark | Stark | 2:00 pm | W, 6-4 | League |
Sun., May 18 | Lamberton | Springfield | 7:30 pm | L, 6-1 | League |
Sun., May 25 | Hanska | Springfield | 7:30 pm | L, 12-0 | League |
Mon., May 26 | Gibbon | Springfield | 3:00 pm | W, 4-3 | League |
Sat., May 31 | Isanti | St. Stephen | 2:15 pm | L, 4-3 | Omann Insurance Invitational |
Sun., June 1 | St. Stephen | St. Stephen | 1:30 pm | L, 3-1 | Omann Insurance Invitational |
Wed., June 4 | Searles | Searles | 8:00 pm | L, 4-3 | League |
Sun., June 8 | Hanska | Hanska | 7:30 pm | L, 5-4 | League |
Wed., June 11 | Sleepy Eye | Sleepy Eye | 8:00 pm | L, 15-5 (7 inn.) |
League |
Sun., June 15 | Stark | Springfield | 5:00 pm | L, 3-1 (11 inn.) |
League (KNUJ Radio) |
Wed., June 18 | New Ulm | Springfield | 8:00 pm | L, 14-1 (6 inn.) |
League |
Fri., June 20 | Leavenworth | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 11-1 (7 inn.) |
League |
Sun., June 22 | Gibbon | Gibbon | 2:00 pm | W, 8-5 | League |
Wed., June 25 | St. James | St. James | 8:00 pm | W, 11-1 | League |
Fri., June 27 | Essig | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 3-2 (10 inn.) |
League |
Sun., June 29 | New Ulm | Springfield | 7:00 pm | L, 9-4 | League |
Mon., June 30 | Lamberton | Lamberton | 8:30 pm | L, 5-4 | League |
Wed., July 2 | Tomahawk East | Searles | 8:00 pm | All-Star Game | |
Sun., July 6 | Searles | Springfield | 7:30 pm | W, 2-1 | League |
Wed., July 9 | Leavenworth | Leavenworth | 8:00 pm | L, 6-3 | League |
Sun., July 13 | St. James | Springfield | 7:30 pm | W, 2-1 (11 inn.) |
League |
Fri., July 18 | Sleepy Eye | Springfield | 8:00 pm | W, 7-5 | League |
Fri., July 25 | Searles | Springfield | 8:00 pm | L, 4-3 | TEL Playoffs (Merchant's & Youth Night) |
Sun., July 27 | Searles | Searles | 8:00 pm | L, 8-5 | TEL Playoffs |